A world of scent, a little clearer.

← Back to Gucci Bloom
The Perfume Bible / A closer look

Gucci Bloom
meets Gucci Bloom Nettare Di Fiori.

Compare the recorded scent profiles, then decide what to sample.

Shared ground

Jasmine · Tuberose · Rangoon Creeper

Both records list these notes. Shared notes do not guarantee the same smell.

The distinction

Concentration not recorded leads with white floral; Concentration not recorded leads with white floral. The table below separates their listed profiles and voting data.

At a glance
Gucci Gucci Bloom bottle
Gucci

Gucci Bloom

Concentration not recorded

Explore fragrance ↗
Gucci Gucci Bloom Nettare Di Fiori bottle
Gucci

Gucci Bloom Nettare Di Fiori

Concentration not recorded

Explore fragrance ↗
ConcentrationConcentration not recordedConcentration not recorded
Listed bottle sizesNot yet verifiedNot yet verified
Brand originItalyItaly
Made inNot yet verifiedNot yet verified
Listed year20172018
Leading accordswhite floral · tuberose · floralwhite floral · fruity · tuberose
Notes unique to this recordNone listedGinger, Rose, Honeysuckle, Musk, Osmanthus, Patchouli
Longevity / 53.17 · 4,384 votes3.14 · 736 votes
Projection / 42.28 · 4,607 votes2.35 · 892 votes

Scores are category averages, not hours or controlled measurements. Different vote samples are not a head-to-head wear test. “Unique” notes here means absent from the other record, not proof of a formula difference.

Compare the labels

Ingredients, side by side.

Read the declared lists for the editions shown. Shared entries do not mean identical formulas, proportions or scent.

A label comparison will appear when both ingredient lists are verified for the same market.

Gucci Bloom

Ingredient list not yet verified for this edition and market.

Gucci Bloom Nettare Di Fiori

Ingredient list not yet verified for this edition and market.

These are published ingredient declarations, separate from scent notes. “Parfum” or “fragrance” can represent a mixture without listing every component. Formulations can change by market and batch; check the packaging on your bottle. A matching or missing entry does not establish suitability for an allergy.

Follow your curiosity.

A starting point, not a verdict

Concentration not recorded

Start here if the listed white floral and tuberose direction interests you. Try it on skin before deciding.

Concentration not recorded

Start here if the listed white floral and fruity direction interests you. Try it on skin before deciding.